Alumni Affairs

Honorary Degrees

Present Day - 2001
Dr Sandra Irving DH 2017
Dr Conville Brown DSC 2017
Dr Maureen McTeer DCL 2017
Dr Rick Tobias DD 2017
Dr Robert Walker DSC 2017
Dr Dale Andrew Frail DSC 2016
Dr Deborah L. MacLatchy DSC 2016
Dr Howard Wightman DH 2016
Mr Stephen G Wetmore DCL 2016
Lynn Jones DH 2016
Rev Gato Munyamasoko DD 2016
Dr Ron James DH 2015
Elder Dr Freeman Douglas Knockwood DH 2015
Rev Dr Terry LeBlanc DD 2015
The Honourable David D. Smith DCL 2015
Dr Robert Bateman DLT 2014
Dr Geraldine M. Browning DH 2014
Dr Fred Fountain DH 2014
Dr John F. Keith DD 2014
Dr Donald J. Savoie DCL 2014
Rev Dr Pierre M. Allard DD 2013
Dr Elsie J. Charles-Basque DH 2013
Dr George E. Clarke DLT 2013
Dr Abigail Hoffman DCL 2013
Dr Tom Raddall DSC 2013
Dr Harry K. Thurston DL 2013
Dr Allen C Eaves DSC 2012
Dr Hans Klohn DCL 2012
Dr Dennis W. Magill DH 2012
Dr Alexa A. McDonough DCL 2012
Dr Allison A. Trites DD 2012
Dr Paul Kells DCL 2011
Dr Stephen Lewis DH 2011
Dr Lucinda E. Low DCL 2011
Dr Judith E Maxwell DCL 2011
Rev Dr Hugh A. McNally DD 2011
Dr Carolyn Watters DSC 2011
Dr Elizabeth Cannon DSC 2010
Dr John T. Clark DCL 2010
Dr John Gilhen DSC 2010
Dr Joni Guptill DCL 2010
Dr Sylvia D Hamilton DLT 2010
Dr Clara E. Jefferson DCL 2010
Rev Dr Joao Matwawana DD 2010
Dr Frederick Scott DSC 2010
Dr Maesha Brueggergosman DMU 2009
Dr Edith H. Cromwell DCL 2009
Dr Susie H Langley DSC 2009
Dr Lois P. Mitchell DD 2009
Dr Walter Borden DLT 2008
Dr Kenneth R. Davis DD 2008
Rev Dr Roger H. Prentice DH 2008
Dr Roger F. Tomlinson DSC 2008
Dr Margaret Conrad DH 2007
The Honourable Myra A. Freeman DCL 2007
Dr Alexandra A. Fuller DLT 2007
Dr Jim L Morrow DH 2007
The Honourable Donald H. Oliver DCL 2007
Dr Nelson K Yiu DD 2007
Dr George Bishop DCL 2006
Dr Jack I Clark DSC 2006
Dr Paul Corkum DSC 2006
Dr Janina Fialkowska DMU 2006
Dr Peter Irniq DCL 2006
Dr Maria M. Klawe DSC 2006
Dr Richard Longenecker DD 2006
Dr Richard Goldbloom DSC 2005
Dr Ruth Goldbloom DH 2005
Dr Donald Julien DCL 2005
Dr Joseph H. Maier DH 2005
Dr Roy McMurtry DCL 2005
Dr Carolyn G. Thomas DD 2005
Dr Cynthia Trudell DSC 2005
Dr Dwight Bishop DCL 2004
Dr Sheree L. Fitch DLT 2004
Dr Barbara LeBlanc DLT 2004
Dr Andrew D. MacRae DD 2004
Dr John W. Dobson DCL 2003
Dr Gail Fraser DCL 2003
Dr Bruce Galloway DCL 2003
Dr Arthur Irving DCL 2003
Dr James K. Irving DCL 2003
Dr John E. Irving DCL 2003
Dr Samuel Mikolaski DD 2003
Dr David Schindler DSC 2003
Dr J R Pat Ellis DCL 2002
Dr Donald M. Gillis DCL 2002
Dr Charles H. Read DSC 2002
Dr Alan P. Sell DD 2002
Dr Laurie B. Stevens DCL 2002
Dr Ian S. Fraser DCL 2001
Dr Geoffrey R. Gowan DCL 2001
The Honourable William L. Hoyt DCL 2001
Dr Hector J. Jacques DCL 2001
Dr Bill O'Grady DD 2001

 

2000 - 1976
Dr Libby Burnham DCL 2000
Dr David N. Harpp DSC 2000
Dr David Kinsman DCL 2000
Dr Stanley T. Spicer DCL 2000
Dr Eugene M. Thompson DD 2000
The Honourable Norman Atkins DCL 1999
Dr Arthur J. Carty DSC 1999
Dr Joan F. Clark DL 1999
Dr Marjorie E. Fountain DLT 1999
Dr Sheldon L. Fountain DCL 1999
Dr George S. McGray DD 1999
Dr Peter Nicholson DSC 1999
Dr Barbara J. Archibald DCL 1998
Dr Jean Beliveau DCL 1998
Dr John Bragg DCL 1998
Dr Charles H. Harvey DD 1998
Dr Peter W. Ladell DCL 1998
Dr William Fenwick Gault Parker DCL 1998
Dr Joseph Rotblat DSC 1998
The Honourable Doris M. Anderson DSC 1997
Dr Matthew W. Barrett DCL 1997
Dr Janet I. Connors DCL 1997
Dr G. Y. Landry DCL 1997
Dr Willard Marriott DCL 1997
Rev Dr Michael Odelami DD 1997
Dr Michael Smith DSC 1997
Dr Robert G Boutilier DSC 1996
Dr Sherri M. Clarkson DCL 1996
Dr John E. Cleghorn DCL 1996
Dr Dian Cohen DLT 1996
Dr Peter Gzowski DLT 1996
Dr David F. Horrobin DSC 1996
Dr Neil Price DD 1996
Dr Carol Jean Rankin DMU 1996
Dr Heather E Rankin DMU 1996
Dr Jimmy Rankin DMU 1996
Dr John Morris Rankin DMU 1996
Dr Raylene Rankin DMU 1996
Dr Gene Wong DCL 1996
Dr Agnes J. Bishop DCL 1995
Dr Wrenfred Bryant DD 1995
Dr Robert Chambers DCL 1995
Rev Dr Donald E. Fairfax DD 1995
Dr David Levy DSC 1995
Dr James R. Perkin DLT 1995
Dr George Rawlyk DCL 1995
Rev Dr Donald D Skeir DD 1995
Dr Edith Butler DLT 1994
Dr Dalton K. Camp DLT 1994
Dr Peter Donat DLT 1994
Dr Winston M. Langille DCL 1994
Dr Donald D. MacIntosh DCL 1994
Dr Enid MacLeod DSC 1994
Dr Leonard Sarsfield DCL 1994
Dr Jarold K. Zeman DD 1994
Dr George C. Baker DCL 1993
Dr June Callwood DCL 1993
Dr Curtis H. Chipman DCL 1993
Dr Louis R. Comeau DCL 1993
Dr Muriel H. Duckworth DCL 1993
Dr Robert L. Lestinger DSC 1993
Dr Lewis W. MacKenzie DSC 1993
Dr Steven G. MacLean DSC 1993
Dr Margaret Rideout DCL 1993
Dr Lorne White DD 1993
Dr Jieh-Yee Wu DCL 1993
Dr Peter H. Barber DD 1992
Dr Gordon D. Barss DD 1992
Dr Anastasios Christodoulou DCL 1992
Dr Stuart E. Eagles DCL 1992
Dr Yves Fortier DCL 1992
Dr Phyllis B. Lambert DCL 1992
Dr Helen K. Sinclair DCL 1992
Dr Lloyd Caldwell DCL 1991
Dr Adrienne Clarkson DCL 1991
Dr William A. Cochrane DSC 1991
Dr Harrison McCain DCL 1991
Dr Brenda Milner DSC 1991
Dr Jock Murray DSC 1991
Dr Elgar Roberts DD 1991
Dr Malcolm M. Ross DLT 1991
Rev Dr John W. Bartol DD 1990
Dr Katherine E. Bick DSC 1990
Dr Clifford Chadderton DCL 1990
Dr Arden R. Haynes DCL 1990
Dr Michele Landsberg DCL 1990
Dr Peter J Paris DD 1990
Dr Wilfred B. Schofield DSC 1990
Dr Ivan E. Duvar DCL 1989
Dr Freeman Patterson DCL 1989
Dr John C. Polanyi DSC 1989
Dr Roseann Runte DLT 1989
Dr Arthur H. Shears DCL 1989
Dr Michael Zhidkov DD 1989
Dr Eva Kushner DLT 1988
Dr Ronald MacDonald DED 1988
Dr Angela C. Peters DCL 1988
Dr George E Simpson DD 1988
Dr Robert L. Stanfield DCL 1988
Dr Ronald D. Stewart DSC 1988
Rev Dr Robert C. Berry DD 1987
Dr Millard R. Cherry DD 1987
Dr Jack M MacLeod DCL 1987
Dr Gordon MacNeill DCL 1987
Dr Francis E. Priestley DLT 1987
Dr Rose Sheinin DSC 1987
Dr Catherine T. Wallace DCL 1987
Dr Jean S. Boggs DCL 1986
Dr Maurice H. Haycock DCL 1986
Dr George L. McNeill DD 1986
Dr David A. Munro DSC 1986
Dr Josephine H. Somerville DCL 1986
Dr Winston A. Steeves DCL 1986
Dr Donald F Archibald DCL 1985
Dr Verghese Kurien DSC 1985
Dr Shirley MacLaine DCL 1985
Dr Brooke Sheldon DCL 1985
Dr Robert M. Sutherland DSC 1985
Dr Charles J Taylor DD 1985
Dr Shirley G. Carr DCL 1984
Dr Shirley B. Elliott DCL 1984
Dr Ursula M. Franklin DSC 1984
Dr Flora I. MacDonald DCL 1984
Dr Miriam Ross DD 1984
The Honourable Lois M. Wilson DCL 1984
Dr Reuben Cohen DCL 1983
Dr Douglas Denton DCL 1983
Dr Alice M. Loomer DCL 1983
Rev Dr Joseph C. Mack DD 1983
Dr Marcel Masse DCL 1983
The Honourable Kelvin K. Ogilvie DSC 1983
Dr Dorothy G. Walker Robbins DCL 1983
Dr Margaret Avison DLT 1982
Dr Charles J. Bishop DSC 1982
Dr Ronald E. Clements DLT 1982
Dr Gordon S. Cowan DCL 1982
Dr John J. Jodrey DCL 1982
Dr Claire C. Manwell DCL 1982
Dr Ian D. Sinclair DCL 1982
Dr Raymond Tingley DD 1982
Dr George P. Grant DLT 1981
Rev Dr Earle T McKnight DD 1981
Dr Sylvia Ostry DCL 1981
Dr Fritz Rothberger DSC 1981
The Honourable John E. Schaffner DCL 1981
Dr Robert N. Scott DSC 1981
Dr Jean C. Wadds DCL 1981
Dr Adams G. Archibald DCL 1980
Dr Maurice Boillat DD 1980
Dr Gilbert G. Harrop DD 1980
RADM Dr Grace M. Hopper DSC 1980
Dr John P. Humphrey DLT 1980
Dr Antoine Maillet DLT 1980
Dr Beatrice E. Wickett-Nesbitt DED 1980
Dr James R. Wright DSC 1980
Dr R. F. Bullen DD 1979
Dr Ester E. Garbary DLT 1979
Dr Earle K. Hawkesworth DED 1979
Dr Henry D. Hicks DLT 1979
Dr Helen Mary Holden Quinlan DSC 1979
Dr Fernetta B. Levy DD 1979
Dr Charles S. Ritchie DCL 1979
Dr Lloyd R. Shaw DCL 1979
Dr David T. Suzuki DSC 1979
Dr Ernest Buckler DLT 1978
Dr Alden R. Clark DCL 1978
Dr Rowland C. Frazee DCL 1978
The Honourable Gerald Le Dain DCL 1978
Dr Everett P. Linton DSC 1978
Dr Kenneth G. MacMillan DD 1978
Dr Raymond H. Magarvey DSC 1978
Dr David M. Stewart DCL 1978
Dr Donald F. Tapley DSC 1978
The Honourable Victor G. Cardoza DCL 1977
Dr John W. Holmes DCL 1977
Dr Elizabeth Murray DED 1977
Dr Stuart E. Murray DD 1977
Dr Hugh A. Noble DPE 1977
Dr William P. Oliver DCL 1977
Dr Leslie M. Tuck DSC 1977
The Honourable Gordon L. Bennett DCL 1976
Dr Clarence L. Gosse DCL 1976
Dr Margaret P. Hyndman DCL 1976
Dr Elwood V. Jensen DSC 1976
Dr Hinson A. MacLeod DD 1976
Dr Thomas B. McDormand DD 1976
Dr Donald I. Rice DCL 1976
Dr William G. Schneider DSC 1976
Dr E. C. Smith DSC 1976
1975 - 1951
Dr Alex Colville DLT 1975
Dr Harold Copp DSC 1975
Dr Keith Hobson DD 1975
Dr Frederick G. Kelly DPE 1975
Dr Constance I. MacFarlane DSC 1975
Dr Stephen C. Neill DD 1975
Dr Marion V. Royce DCL 1975
Dr Wilfred I. Smith DCL 1975
Dr Esther I. Wright DLT 1975
Dr Robert D. Bell DD 1974
Dr John M. Billinsky DD 1974
Dr William A. Black DSC 1974
Dr Muriel M. Fergusson DCL 1974
Dr Guy Henson DCL 1974
Dr Alexander H. Leighton DSC 1974
Dr William T. Osborne DCL 1974
Dr Harold F. Stanfield DCL 1974
Dr Paul Talalay DSC 1974
Dr James H. Baker DSC 1973
Dr George F. Davidson DCL 1973
Rev Dr Freeman C. Fenerty DD 1973
Dr Donald C. Jamieson DCL 1973
Dr George W. MacKenzie DED 1973
Dr James A. MacLeod DED 1973
Dr Lloyd B. MacPherson DSC 1973
Dr J. A. McLeod DED 1973
Dr James A. Sanders DL 1973
Dr Robie W. Tufts DCL 1973
Dr Frank V. Anthony DCL 1972
Dr Martin Blumenson DLT 1972
Dr John S. Bonnell DLT 1972
Dr Robert B. Eaton DSC 1972
Dr Leon O. Jacobson DSC 1972
Dr David L. Kennedy DD 1972
Dr Charles P. LeBlond DSC 1972
Dr Albert L. Lehninger DSC 1972
Dr Joseph P. McGrath DCL 1972
Dr Albert E. Roland DSC 1972
Dr Maurice F. Strong DCL 1972
Dr Mary E. White DLT 1972
Dr Harold David Archibald DSC 1971
Dr John R. Baldwin DCL 1971
Dr Sidney S. Chipman DSC 1971
Dr Harold S. Coxeter DSC 1971
Dr Graham W. Dennis DCL 1971
Dr Malcolm F. MacGregor DLT 1971
Dr Earle D. MacPhee DCL 1971
Dr Malcolm F. McGregor DCL 1971
Dr Lily M. Perry DSC 1971
Rev Dr Frank H. Sinnott DD 1971
Dr Thomas C. Douglas DCL 1970
Dr Charles A. Escoffery DSC 1970
Dr Arnold Hart DCL 1970
Dr George E. Levy DD 1970
Dr Fitzroy H. MacLean DL 1970
Dr Elizabeth H. MacMillan DSC 1970
Dr Howard B. Newcombe DSC 1970
Dr Henry A. Renfree DD 1970
Dr Lillian A. Chase DSC 1969
Dr Charles R. Feilding DD 1969
Dr Herman N. Frye DLT 1969
Dr William Earl Godfrey DSC 1969
Dr Arthur R. Harrington DCL 1969
Dr Clifford Leech DLT 1969
Dr Alexander H. MacKinnon DCL 1969
Dr Robert S. MacLaughlin DCL 1969
Dr Alexander H. McKinnon DCL 1969
Dr Robert S. McLaughlin DCL 1969
Dr Victor d. Oland DCL 1969
Dr George I. Smith DCL 1969
Dr Gordon W. Thomas DCL 1969
Dr George P. Allen DD 1968
Dr Arthur N. Bourns DSC 1968
Dr Carl F. Burke DCL 1968
Dr Bernice B. Cronkhite DCL 1968
Dr Laughlin D. Currie DCL 1968
Dr Leslie R. Fairn DCL 1968
Dr William C. Harvey DD 1968
Dr Ivan C. Morgan DD 1968
Dr James B. Wilson DD 1968
Dr John T. Wilson DSC 1968
Dr Anthony E. Balloch DCL 1967
Dr Eugene A. Forsey DLT 1967
Dr Frank Clarke Fraser DSC 1967
Dr John F. MacNeill DCL 1967
Dr Alf E. Porsild DSC 1967
Dr Basil C. Silver DED 1967
Dr Evan M. Whidden DD 1967
Dr Morley Allen Gibson DD 1966
Dr Mark K. Inman DLT 1966
The Honourable Allan J. MacEachen DCL 1966
Dr Charles V. Marshall DSC 1966
Dr Mortimer V. Marshall DLT 1966
Dr Harold L. Mitton DD 1966
Dr Ralph D. Perry DCL 1966
The Honourable Gladys R. Porter DCL 1966
Sir Philip M. Sherlock DLT 1966
Dr Chester Woodleigh Small DCL 1966
Dr Russell F. Aldwinkle DD 1965
Dr Vincent W. Bladen DLT 1965
Dr Theodore H. Boggs DCL 1965
Dr Reginald S. Dunn DD 1965
Dr Albert K. Eaton DCL 1965
Dr Kenneth A. Harrison DSC 1965
Dr Robertson G. MacNeill DCL 1965
Dr Eric S. Morse DCL 1965
Dr Perry V. Allaby DD 1964
Dr Edward H. Bensley DSC 1964
Dr Herbert Max Dewolfe DD 1964
Dr Ronald M. Fielding DCL 1964
Dr Marion E. Grant DCL 1964
Dr Watson Kirkconnell DLT 1964
Dr Ronald S. Longley DLT 1964
Dr Colin C. Lucas DSC 1964
Dr Keith R. Porter DSC 1964
Dr Edward T. Salmon DLT 1964
Dr Edwin A. Collins DMU 1963
Dr Laurence H. Cragg DCL 1963
Dr William Feindel DSC 1963
Dr Ralph B. Gullison DCL 1963
Dr Roy A. Jodrey DCL 1963
Dr Clarence B. Lumsden DD 1963
Dr Samuel H. Miller DLT 1963
Dr Claude S. Richardson DCL 1963
Dr Thomas B. Acker DCL 1962
Dr James M. Beveridge DSC 1962
Dr Alexander G. Crowe DD 1962
Dr Ernest G. Foote DCL 1962
Dr Dorothy Killam DCL 1962
Dr Alphonse Ouimet DCL 1962
Dr Herbert L. Puxley DCL 1962
Dr Charles E. Smalley-Baker DCL 1962
Dr Harry W. Hilborn DL 1961
Dr Harold W. Lang DD 1961
Dr Abner J. Langley DD 1961
Dr Frank H. Patterson DCL 1961
Dr Austin L. Rand DSC 1961
Dr John E. Read DCL 1961
Dr Francis M. Archibald DSC 1960
Rev Dr Gordon H. Baker DD 1960
Dr Wallace L. Barteaux HMA 1960
Dr Henry Borden DCL 1960
Dr Olive E. Diefenbaker DCL 1960
Rev Dr Wallace F. Forgey DD 1960
Dr Edward D. Haliburton DCL 1960
Dr Charles M. Harlow DSC 1960
Dr Charles B. Messenger DCL 1960
Dr Harold M. Nason DCL 1960
Dr Murray G. Ross DCL 1960
Dr Henry G. Thode DSC 1960
Dr William O. Twaits DCL 1960
Dr Merle F. Bancroft DSC 1959
Dr Marion S. Bates DCL 1959
Dr Charles S. Frost DCL 1959
Dr Mansell L. MacLean DCL 1959
Dr Josiah H. MacQuarrie DCL 1959
Dr George C. Nowlan DCL 1959
Dr Stephen A. Westcott DD 1959
Dr Arthur H. Whitman DD 1959
Rev Dr Raymond E. Whitney DD 1959
Dr Albert B. Corey DLT 1958
Rev Dr Emerson L. Curry DD 1958
Dr J. M. Duckworth DCL 1958
Dr Robert M. Fraser DL 1958
Dr Alfred C. Fuller DCL 1958
Dr George N. Hamilton DD 1958
Dr John A. Linton DD 1958
Dr Frederick S. Nowlan DSC 1958
Dr Harvey T. Reid DCL 1958
Dr Norman A. Robertson DCL 1958
Dr Leslie G. Barnard DL 1957
Dr Myron O. Brinton DD 1957
Dr Emlen Davies DD 1957
Dr Everett C. Leslie DCL 1957
Dr Charles V. Massey DCL 1957
Dr Elrid Gordon  Young DSC 1957
Rev Dr Henry E. Allaby DD 1956
Dr Harvey E. Crowell DCL 1956
Dr Carl A. Dawson DCL 1956
Dr John G. Diefenbaker DCL 1956
Dr David U. Hill DSC 1956
Dr Arthur G. Hirtle DCL 1956
Dr Issac J. Levy DD 1956
Dr Harold D. Smith DSC 1956
Dr Harold M. Bannerman DSC 1955
Dr Charles E. Britten DD 1955
Rev Dr Harry K. Grimmer DD 1955
Dr William C. Haines DCL 1955
Dr Walter E. Harris DCL 1955
Dr Harrison F. Lewis DSC 1955
Dr Falvien Melanson DSC 1955
Dr Alma Nisbet HMA 1955
Dr Raymond C. Parker DSC 1955
The Honourable Vincent J. Pottier DCL 1955
Dr Grace Dean McLeod Rogers DLT 1955
Dr Ernest J. Barrass DD 1954
Dr Parker M. Bayne DSC 1954
Dr Richard L. Chipman DCL 1954
Dr Vinjamuri E. Devadutt DD 1954
Dr John B. Grant DSC 1954
Dr Ralph E. Marshall DCL 1954
Dr Guilford B. Reed DSC 1954
Dr Kenneth A. Wilson DCL 1954
Dr Alan E. Cameron DSC 1953
Dr Harvey L. Denton DD 1953
Dr Clarence R Dunlap DCL 1953
Dr William H. Elgee DD 1953
Dr Robert B. Fraser DCL 1953
Dr John F. Hockey DSC 1953
Dr Arthur Kelsall DCL 1953
Dr Herman C. Olsen DD 1953
Dr Nathaniel H. Parker DD 1953
Dr Vernon B. Rhodenizer DLT 1953
Dr Marshall S. Richardson DD 1953
Dr Joseph R. Smallwood DCL 1953
Dr Arthur J. Vincent DD 1953
Dr Mayhew C. Foster DCL 1952
Dr Edward R. Godfrey DCL 1952
Dr Ralph L. Jeffery DSC 1952
Dr Roy L. Kellock DCL 1952
Dr Denton J. Neily DD 1952
Dr Clarence M. Nicholson DD 1952
Dr Coleman W. Corey DD 1951
Dr Asa J. Crockett DCL 1951
Dr Arthur Loran Dewolfe DCL 1951
Dr John W. Jones DCL 1951
Dr Dean H. Read DCL 1951
Dr Horace E. Read DCL 1951
Dr Irvine B. Rouse DCL 1951
Dr Harold H. Titus DLT 1951
Dr David H. Webster DSC 1951
1950 - 1926
Dr Margaret S. Brown HMA 1950
Rev Dr Isaac A. Corbett DD 1950
Dr Thomas M. Dadson DLT 1950
Dr Ross C. Eaton DD 1950
Dr Harding P. Moffatt DCL 1950
Dr Walton K. Tibert DCL 1950
Dr Judith M. Trotter DCL 1950
Dr Joseph A. Bancroft DSC 1949
Dr Julius S. Bixler DCL 1949
Dr George P. Gilmour DCL 1949
Dr Karl E. Mason DSC 1949
Dr Frederic W. Patterson DD 1949
Dr Carlyle S. Beals DSC 1948
Dr Malcolm R. Elliott DCL 1948
Dr Ralph A. Harris DMU 1948
Dr Alexander E. Kerr DD 1948
Dr Muriel V. Roscoe DSC 1948
Dr Wilmot H. Thompson DLT 1948
Dr Harold S. Vaughan DSC 1948
Dr Ralph H. Wetmore DSC 1948
Dr Charlotte E. Whitton DCL 1948
Dr Arthur S. Woodhouse DLT 1948
Dr Melbourne E. Aubrey DCL 1947
Dr Mary K. Ingraham DCL 1947
Dr Margaret R. Lynds HMA 1947
Dr William L. Wright DMU 1947
Dr J. A. Corey HMA 1946
Dr Cyrus S. Eaton DCL 1946
Dr Sebra C. Freeman DD 1946
Dr Alexander Gibson DD 1946
Dr Charles B. Huggins DSC 1946
Dr Waldo C. Machum DD 1946
Dr Alfred H. Morse DD 1946
Dr Milton F. Gregg DCL 1944
Dr Leslie C. Harlow DSC 1944
Dr William H. Holdsworth DD 1944
Dr Allan M. McLean DCL 1944
Dr Alfred P. Rogers DSC 1944
Dr Frances M. McNally DSC 1943
Dr Charles E. Wilson DD 1943
Dr George W. Spinney DCL 1942
Dr Charles B. Freeman DD 1941
Dr George M. Hartt DCL 1941
Dr Albert Matthews DCL 1941
Dr Ernest W. Robinson DCL 1941
Dr Cairine R. Wilson DCL 1941
Dr John S. Bates DSC 1940
Dr William G. Clark DCL 1940
Dr Jabez A. Packer DD 1939
Dr James H. Rushbrooke DCL 1939
Dr Lucy L. Bagnall DCL 1938
Dr Frank E. Bishop DD 1938
Dr Fred M. Bishop DSC 1938
Rev Dr George A. Clark DD 1938
Dr David G. Davis DCL 1938
Dr Alden B. Dawson DSC 1938
Dr Vernon L. Denton DCL 1938
Rev Dr Frank H. Eaton DD 1938
Dr John Wallace DeBeque Farris DCL 1938
Dr Franklin W. Johnson DCL 1938
Dr Laura R. Logan DCL 1938
Dr Francis S. MacKenzie DCL 1938
Dr Donald J. MacPherson DD 1938
Dr Aaron J. Perry DLT 1938
Dr Arthur W. Rogers DCL 1938
Dr Norman M. Rogers DCL 1938
Dr Alexander Sutherland DSC 1938
Dr Reginald G. Trotter DCL 1938
Dr George J. Trueman DCL 1938
Dr Zenas L. Fash DD 1937
Dr Alvah H. Gordon DCL 1937
Dr William L. Hall DCL 1937
Dr James L. Ilsley DCL 1937
Dr Horace B. Sloat DD 1937
Dr Sidney E. Smith DCL 1937
Dr John A. Glendinning DD 1936
Dr Mary A. Trethewey DLT 1936
Dr William A. White DD 1936
Dr Gordon P. Barss DD 1935
Dr Earl G. Bill DCL 1935
Dr Brice D. Knott DD 1935
Dr Miles F. McCutcheon DD 1935
Dr Joseph Novotny DD 1935
Dr Henry M. Tory DCL 1935
Rev Dr Arthur C. Archibald DD 1934
Dr George R. Bancroft DSC 1934
Dr John S. Foster DSC 1934
Dr Frederick S. Goucher DSC 1934
Dr Cecil C. Jones DCL 1934
Dr William E. McNeill DCL 1934
Dr Frank L. Orchard DD 1934
Dr Luther L. Young DD 1934
Dr William H. Dennis DCL 1933
Dr William H. Dyas DD 1933
Dr Ralph E. Gullison DD 1933
Dr Robert M. Lester DCL 1933
Dr Joseph Szigeti DMU 1933
Dr Bertram S. Thomas DSC 1933
Dr Cornelius H. Unruh DD 1933
Dr Allan M. Wilson DCL 1933
Dr Albert M. Boggs DD 1932
Sir Robert L. Borden DCL 1932
Dr Laurie D. Cox DSC 1932
Dr Merrit L. Fernald DCL 1932
Dr William N. Hutchins DD 1932
Dr Willard S. Richardson DCL 1932
Rev Dr Thomas S. Roy DD 1932
Dr Richard F. Dixon DD 1931
Dr Elbert E. Gates DD 1931
Dr W. C. Keirstead DCL 1931
Dr Arthur S. Lewis DD 1931
Dr William H. Longley DSC 1931
Dr Roland G. Richardson DCL 1931
Dr Joseph C. Robbins DD 1931
Dr Edgar S. Archibald DSC 1930
Dr Alfred B. Balcom DCL 1930
Dr Avard L. Bishop DCL 1930
Dr Wm. S. Blair DSC 1930
Dr John A. Clark DSC 1930
Dr William H. Coleman DLT 1930
Dr Roy Davis DLT 1930
Dr Robert A. Franks DCL 1930
Dr Burton W. Lockhart DD 1930
Dr Wm T. Macoun DSC 1930
Dr John E. Eaton DCL 1929
Dr Henry A. Porter DD 1929
Dr Ivan M. Rose DD 1929
Dr Frederick L. Anderson DD 1928
Rev Dr William E. Boggs DD 1928
Dr John C. Carlile DLT 1928
Dr Shirley J. Case DD 1928
Dr Charles A. Eaton DCL 1928
Dr Newton M. McTavish DLT 1928
Dr Ernest R. Morse DCL 1928
Dr Avery A. Shaw DCL 1928
Dr Henry C. Todd DSC 1928
Dr Howard P. Whidden DCL 1928
Dr Florence Ayscough DLT 1927
Dr Henry R. Boyer DD 1927
Dr Owen N. Chipman DD 1927
Dr Alfred T. Jewitt HMA 1927
Dr Horace G. Perry DSC 1927
Dr Perry J. Stackhouse DD 1927
Dr Gordon C. Warren DD 1927
Dr Harriet H. Richardson Clark HMA 1926
Dr Egbert L. Dakin DD 1926
Dr Ralph E. Howe LLD 1926
Dr Ernest S. Mason DD 1926
Dr William I. Morse DLT 1926
Dr Henry F. Munro LLD 1926
Dr Mabel H. Parsons HMA 1926
Dr Simeon Spidle DD 1926
Dr James C. Tory LLD 1926
1925 - 1901
Dr Alexander L. Anderson HMA 1925
Dr George R. Baker DD 1925
Dr Wellington Camp DD 1925
Dr Austen K. Deblois DD 1925
Dr Henry T. Dewolfe LLD 1925
Dr Harvey O. Dobson HMA 1925
Dr Francis R. Haley DSC 1925
Dr Arthur L. Huddleston DD 1925
Dr William R. Morse LLD 1925
Dr Benjamin Rand LLD 1925
Dr Edmund E. Daley DD 1924
Dr Eva D'Prazer LLD 1924
Dr Charles R. Freeman DD 1924
Dr Walter V. Higgins DD 1924
Dr James H. King LLD 1924
Dr Norman A. MacNeill DD 1924
Dr Abraham L. McCrimmon LLD 1924
Dr Charles H. McIntyre LLD 1924
Dr Ernest H. Armstrong LLD 1923
Dr B. C. Borden LLD 1923
Dr Matilda Churchill HMA 1923
Dr Hebson Y. Corey DD 1923
Dr Evelyn F. Farris LLD 1923
Dr E. C. Jeffrey LLD 1923
Dr Walter S. MacLay DLT 1923
Dr Annie M. MacLean DLT 1923
Dr Henry G. Mellick DD 1923
Dr William C. Milner LLD 1923
Dr Melbourne S. Read LLD 1923
Dr John D. Logan DLT 1922
Dr Sheldon S. Poole DD 1922
Dr Ernest H. Ramsay DD 1922
The Honourable Edgar N. Rhodes DCL 1922
Dr Tecumseh S. Rogers DCL 1922
Dr Charles W. Rose DD 1922
Dr Howard S. Ross DCL 1922
Dr Maynard W. Brown DD 1921
Dr Frank A. Good HMA 1921
Dr Milton F. Gregg HMA 1921
Dr Austen T. Kempton DD 1921
Dr Irene E. Morton HMA 1921
Dr Arthur W. Currie LLD 1920
Dr Agnes Dennis HMA 1920
Dr Sarah Manning HMA 1920
Dr Seldon R. McCurdy DD 1920
The Honourable James L. Ralston DCL 1920
Dr Alfred P. Rogers HMA 1920
Dr John T. Rowe HMA 1920
Dr Mary Smith HMA 1920
Dr Robert B. Wallace HMA 1920
Dr John W. Dewis HMA 1919
Dr McCallum Grant LLD 1919
Dr Bowley Greene DD 1919
Dr Henry T. Ross DCL 1919
Dr Frederick H. Sexton DSC 1919
Dr Ezekiel McLeod DCL 1918
Dr Newton McTavish HMA 1918
Dr Amon A. Wilson DCL 1918
Dr John E. Barss DLT 1916
Dr Albert B. Cohoe DD 1915
Dr George E. Croscup DCL 1915
Dr George B. Cutten LLD 1915
Dr Clement H. Harrington HMA 1915
Dr John Y. Payzant DCL 1915
Dr Avery A. Shaw DD 1915
Dr Walter W. Chipman DCL 1914
Dr Robert W. Norwood DLT 1914
Dr Ingram B. Oakes DCL 1914
Dr Edmund D. Webber DD 1914
Dr Obadiah E. Cox DD 1913
Dr Elias W. Kelly DD 1913
Dr Edmund E. Prince DSC 1913
Dr John N. Armstrong DCL 1912
Dr Alfred Chipman DD 1912
Dr Nathaniel Curry LLD 1912
Dr Charles H. Day DD 1912
Dr William C. Goucher DD 1912
Dr Frank A. Starratt DD 1912
Dr Edwin D. King DCL 1911
Dr John H. MacDonald DD 1911
Dr Grace Dean McLeod Rogers HMA 1911
Dr Wentworth E. Roscoe DCL 1911
Dr Lenfert Ruggles HMA 1911
Dr Marshall Saunders HMA 1911
Dr Edmund C. Spinney HMA 1911
Dr William F. Armstrong DD 1910
Dr David Hutchinson DD 1910
Dr Robert S. McArthur DD 1910
Dr Alexander McKay HMA 1910
Dr Charles F. Myers DCL 1910
Dr Amos O'Blenis HMA 1910
Dr M. C. Smith HMA 1910
Dr Henry T. Dewolfe DD 1909
Dr Duncan C. Fraser LLD 1909
Dr Fred G. Harrington DLT 1909
Dr Lewis G. Hunt DCL 1909
Dr Wesley T. Stackhouse DD 1909
Dr Donald M. Vince DCL 1909
Dr John B. Bogart HMA 1908
Dr A. T. Dykeman HMA 1908
Dr C. T. Phillips DD 1908
Dr Rufus Sanford DD 1908
Dr Everett W. Sawyer DCL 1908
Dr J. E. Barteaux HMA 1907
Dr Harris H. Bligh DCL 1907
Dr Edwin Crowell DD 1907
Dr Charles A. Eaton DD 1907
Dr Robert McDonald DD 1907
Dr Thomas Trotter LLD 1907
Dr George Gale DD 1906
Dr Beverley N. Nobles HMA 1906
Dr Wellington Camp HMA 1905
Dr Atwood Cohoon DD 1905
Dr Frank H. Eaton DCL 1905
Dr Charles K. Harrington DD 1905
Dr Christopher H. Haverstock HMA 1905
Dr Malcolm P. King HMA 1905
Dr Willard E. McIntyre DD 1905
Dr Isaiah Wallace DD 1905
Dr Henry R. Emmerson DCL 1904
Dr John Alexander Gordon DD 1904
Dr Herbert C. Creed DLT 1902
Dr John A. Faulkner DD 1902
Dr William A. Newcomb DD 1902
Dr Henry F. Adams HMA 1901
Dr Arthur C. Chute DD 1901
Dr William S. Fielding DCL 1901
Dr George U. Hay DSC 1901
Dr Joseph H. Saunders DD 1901
1900 - 1876
Dr John Clark HMA 1900
Dr James W. Manning DD 1900
Dr Charles F. Myers HMA 1900
Dr John F. Tufts DCL 1900
Dr George Churchill HMA 1899
Dr Inglis C. Craig HMA 1899
Dr Brenton H. Eaton DCL 1899
Dr George O. Gates DD 1899
Dr Calvin Goodspeed DD 1899
Dr James Hannay DCL 1899
Dr Hiram K. Pervear DD 1899
Dr Nicholas Smith HMA 1899
Dr Samuel M. Black DD 1898
Dr Charles H. Corey DD 1898
Dr John D. Freeman HMA 1898
Dr Henry R. Emmerson HMA 1897
Dr Walter B. Hinson HMA 1897
Dr James W. Longley DCL 1897
Dr Wentworth E. Roscoe HMA 1897
Dr Oates C. Wallace DD 1897
Dr A. S. Gumbart DD 1896
Dr William B. Boggs DD 1895
Dr J. Herbert. Foshay HMA 1895
Dr Fred G. Harrington HMA 1895
Dr E. M. Kierstead DD 1895
Dr Silas M. MacVane DPH 1895
Dr George M. Carey DD 1894
Dr Adoniram J. Eaton DPH 1894
Dr John Alexander Gordon HMA 1894
Dr George U. Hay HMA 1894
Dr Samuel B. Kempton DD 1894
Dr David A. Steele DD 1894
Dr John C. Morse DD 1892
Dr John E. Goucher HMA 1890
Dr Stephen Selden HMA 1890
Dr William Elder DSC 1889
Dr Artemas W. Sawyer LLD 1888
Dr James W. Johnstone DCL 1886
Dr Robert V. Jones DPH 1886
Dr Joseph McLeod DD 1886
Dr Silas T. Rand DD 1886
Dr Alfred C. Smith HMA 1886
Dr George Day DD 1885
Dr George E. Foster DCL 1885
Dr Thomas A. Higgins DD 1885
Dr John E. March HMA 1885
Dr John P. Chipman HMA 1884
Dr Daniel M. Welton DD 1884
Dr Luther E. Wortman HMA 1884
Dr Silas Alward DCL 1883
Sir Robert L. Weatherbee DCL 1883
Dr Daniel F. Higgins DPH 1882
Dr Daniel M. Parker DCL 1882
Dr Colin W. Roscoe HMA 1882
Dr Edward M. Saunders DD 1882
Dr Charles Tupper DCL 1882
Rev Dr George Armstrong DD 1881
Dr Ingraham E. Bill DD 1881
Dr Stephen W. Deblois DD 1881
1875 - 1848
Dr John Crawford DD 1875
Dr Theodore H. Rand DCL 1874
Dr David W. Dimock HMA 1872
Dr Charles Duff HMA 1872
Dr John B. Calkin HMA 1870
Dr John Davis HMA 1870
Dr Calvin Goodspeed HMA 1870
Dr William F. Stubbert DD 1870
Dr William Elder HMA 1869
Dr William H. Jones HMA 1865
Dr Robert J. Wilson DD 1864
Dr Charles Dewolfe DD 1862
Dr Simon Fitch HMA 1862
Dr Daniel M. Parker HMA 1862
Dr Charles Tupper HMA 1862
Dr Charles Spurden DD 1861
Dr Samuel N. Bentley HMA 1859
Dr Charles Tupper DD 1857
Dr Jarvis W. Hartt HMA 1856
Dr John M. Cramp DD 1854
Dr John Pryor DD 1854
Dr Charles Spurden HMA 1851
Dr Charles Dewolfe HMA 1848
Rev Dr Charles D. Randall HMA 1848

 Alumni & Friends

 Development Office

 Communication & Marketing

Contact

Office of Alumni Affairs
Acadia University Alumni Hall
512 Main Street
Wolfville, NS B4P 2R6
Canada
902.585.1459
1.866.222.3428 (TOLL FREE)
902.585.1069 (FAX)
alumni.office@acadiau.ca